Lotus Essential Oil
You Save: CAD$ 2.25 (10%)
- Improves hair growth
- Revive and purify dull skin
- Powerhouse of anti-ageing properties
- Hydrates the skin, balance the skin tone, and can reduce the age marks
- For Aromatherapy & Topical Use.
magic of tranquil
The Lotus flower is an aquatic plant that originated from Southern Asia, India, and Australia. In Eastern cultures known for its longevity and the symbol of purity, it is also used as a spiritual ritual. It is a heat-producing plant, it sustains a temperature of 85 to 90 degrees. Talking about lotus and its benefits, its oil and seeds which make up the flower are filled with antioxidants and nutritious elements. These boosting nutrients are great for skin and hair. It helps in treating different skin problems. Let us have a look at the benefits which essential oil offers to the hair and skin.
Lotus oil is extracted from the flower using a solvent extraction method. Lotus oil is used for body lotions, bath soaps, candles, and as a perfume too. Lotus flowers and leaves are majorly used to extract essential oils. Lotus oil is incredibly popular due to its wide range of medicinal, therapeutic, and psychological uses
Lotus oil which has numerous nutrients is used for getting smooth and gleaming skin. Its essential oil is also used for therapy purposes and massage, as it promotes tranquillity and helps in meditation. Like the lotus flower itself is connected with spirituality, and its oil creates a sense of serenity. The fragrance of lotus oil encourages the body to breathe deeply.
Good for skin
Linoleic acid, phosphorus, vitamin B and C, protein, and iron are the constituents of the lotus flower. Lotus essential oil has cooling and calming properties which promotes skin condition and texture. It can revive and purify dull skin. Lotus essential oil is a great conditioner for the skin. It makes your skin fresher and more vibrant. It not only hydrates the skin and deeply nourishes it. It heals flaky and dry skin. It tightens the skin which helps in getting rid of the wrinkles.
The sacred lotus is associated with ancient Indian and Buddhist mythologies. It represents purity and divine beauty. The Lotus flower is symbolically associated with spiritual enlightenment in Buddhism. Lotus Essential oil also has usage especially in Asia in spiritual rituals. It is very helpful to get rid of negative energy and have a calm and peaceful mind. The comforting and soothing properties have an instant and profound effect. People are more open to forgiveness, spiritual aspirations, and kindness
Improves hair growth and blood flow in the scalp
Lotus oil helps in reducing hair thinning problems and makes your hair thick and strong. There is iron present in lotus oil which improves the blood flow in the scalp. Many conditioners contain lotus oil that offers your hair frizz control and natural shine. It has the strength to brittle your hair, increases the volume, and helps you get rid of split ends. It stimulates melanin - a pigment that gives hair color. Lotus oil can regulate melanin and reduces the chances of premature grey hair.
Lotus Essential oil is rich in vitamin C and alpha-hydroxy acids which slow down aging. Lotus essential oil assists in protein repairing as it possesses anti-aging properties. This oil provides smooth and beautiful skin. It can be combined with sandalwood, floral and citrus oils. Lotus Essential oil can hydrate the skin, balance the skin tone, and can reduce the age marks on the skin.
The aromatherapy using lotus oil helps individuals with depression, insomnia, and anxiety. Turmeric Essential Oil is known to remove dryness and excess oil from the skin, resulting in its improved overall resilience. It is also quite helpful in exfoliation, making the skin healthy and radiant by giving it a natural boost.
Massage and Bath oil
Lotus Essential oil can be used as a massage oil or bath oil which provides joy and leisure and also stimulates the skin. Massaging lotus essential oil on your scalp can prevent you from stress, anxiety and help you to relax your mind and body.
The principal palmitic acid methyl ester component in lotus essential oil prevents skin darkening and tanning. Lotus essential oil is used in skin brightening products and anti-gray hair formulations. It has anti-aging properties. Skincare products made with lotus essential oil can be used to protect your skin from acne and pimples.By massaging small quantities of bath and massage oil made from turmeric oil to the skin, one can reap the benefits of its anti-fungal, antiseptic, antibacterial qualities, which directly promote overall skin health, by alleviating blemishes, excess sebum, and dryness
Essential Oil From The Indie Earth?
Our Lotus essential Oil is 100% natural and organic. You can order our product for various purposes such as skin lightening, hair growth, etc. What we offer our customers is the purest form of Lotus Essential oil. Our essential oil has gone through a lot of quality checks to ensure quality before reaching it to our customers. Our products are exported to several countries and it’s available for purchase in almost all countries. Buy premium quality lotus essential oil from The Indie Earth at an affordable price.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.